Management Committees

Management Committee: (MANCOM)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Russel Shahrior Managing Director & CEO Chairman
02. Pran Gouranga Dey Head of CAD Member
03. Md. Zahangir Alam Bhuiyan Head of Recovery & Legal Affairs Member
04. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Member
05. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
06. Md. Munir Hossain Head of ICC Member
07. Abu Mirja Md. Sayem Head of IT Member
08. S.M. Nure Alam Head of HR & Admin Member
09. Mr. Md. Mohsin Reza Khan Company Secretary Member

National Integrity Strategy Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Chairman
02. Md. Munir Hossain Head of ICC Focal Point
03. A.K.M Shamsher Ali Manager, Finance & Accounts Member
04. S.M. Nure Alam Head of HR & Admin Member
05. Mr. Abdulla Al Kafi Deputy Manager, IT Member

Assets Liability Management Committee (ALM)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Russel Shahrior Managing Director & CEO Chairman
02. Md. Zahangir Alam Bhuiyan Head of Recovery & Legal Affairs Member
03. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Member
04. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
05. A.K.M Shamsher Ali Manager, Finance & Accounts Member

Purchase Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Mr. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Chairman
02. Mr. S. M. Nure Alam Head of HR & Admin Member
03. Mr. Md. Mohsin Reza Khan Company Secretary Member

Anti money laundering (AML) Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Pran Gouranga Dey Head of CAD CAMELCO
02. Mr. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Deputy CAMELCO
03. Md. Munir Hossain Head of ICC Deputy CAMELCO
04. Abu Mirja Md. Sayem Head of IT Member

Credit Risk Management Committee (CRM)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Mr. Pran Gouranga Dey Head of CAD Chairman
02. Md. Zahangir Alam Bhuiyan Head of Recovery & Legal Affairs Member
03. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Member
04. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
05. Md. Mir Imdadul Haque Head of CRM Member

Internal Control & Compliance Committee (ICC)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Munir Hossain Head of ICC Chairman
02. Mr. A.K.M Shamsher Ali Manager, Finance & Accounts Member
03. Mr. Md. Mohsin Reza Khan Company Secretary Member
04. Md. Mir Imdadul Haque Head of CRM Member

Information Technology development Committee (IT)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Russel Shahrior Managing Director & CEO Chairman
02. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Member
03. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
04. Abu Mirja Md. Sayem Head of IT Member
05. Abdulla Al Kafi Deputy Manager, IT Member

Management Information Committee (MIS)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Chairman
02. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
03. Md. Munir Hossain Head of ICC Member
04. S. M. Nure Alam Head of HR & Admin Member
05. Abdulla Al Kafi Deputy Manager, IT Member

Basel-II Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Chairman
02. A.K.M Shamsher Ali Manager, Finance & Accounts Member
03. Mr. Dipak Saha Deputy Manager, Finance & Accounts Member

Human Resource Committee

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Md. Russel Shahrior Managing Director & CEO Chairman
02. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Member
03. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
04. S. M. Nure Alam Head of HR & Admin Member

Sustainable Finance Committee (SFC)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Mr. Pran Gouranga Dey Head of CAD Chairman
02. Mr. Md. Zahangir Alam Bhuiyan Head of Recovery & Legal Affairs Member
03. Mr. Md. Azimul Haque Head of SME Member
04. Md. Maniruzzaman Akan Chief Financial Officer Member
05. Mr. Md. Munir Hossain Head of ICC Member
06. Mr. Abu Mirja Md. Sayem Head of IT Member
07. Mr. Mir Imdadul Haque Head of CRM Member
08. Mr. Md. Ahasan Rakib Deputy Manager, Corporate Finance Member
09. S. M. Nure Alam Head of HR & Admin Member

Sustainable Finance Unit (SFU)

Sl.No. Name Designation Position
01. Mr. Mir Imdadul Haque Head of CRM Head of Unit
02. Mr. Dipak Saha Deputy Manager, Finance & Accounts Focal Point
03. Mr. Tanveer Ahmed Komol Assistant Manager, Finance & Accounts Member
04. Mr. Md. Shahab Uddin Senior Officer, ICC Member
05. Ms. Mubasshira Atia Toma Senior Officer, SME Member
06. Mr. Md. Sakiluzzaman Senior Officer, HR & Admin Member